University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:98042
Publication Type Journal article
Title (English, Long) Murder, Adultery and Theft?
Author Freund, Richard A.
Journal Scandinavian Journal of the Old Testament (Volume: 3, Issue: 2)
Year (Publication) 1989
Year (Copyright) 1989
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 1989
Year (Reference) 1989
Language English
Pages 72-80 Pages
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Decalogue
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Text : Ancient Recensions and Versions : Greek Versions : Septuagint
Thesaurus BiBIL : Ancient Christianity : Ancient Christian Literature : Apostolic Fathers : Didache
Pericopes Exodus 20,13-20,15
Deuteronomy 5,17-5,19
Matthew 19,17-19,20
Mark 10,18-10,20
Luke 18,19-18,20
Last modification 2017-10-27