University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:89271
Publication Type Article of book
Title (French, Long) Un groupement de trois paraboles contre les richesses dans l'Evangile selon Thomas. EvTh 63, 64, 65
Author Sevrin, Jean-Marie
Collection Les paraboles évangéliques. Perspectives nouvelles. XIIe Congrès de l'ACFEB, Lyon (1987)
Year (Reference) 1989
Language French
Pages 425-439 Pages
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Milieu : Gnosticism : Texts : Nag Hammadi : Codex II : 2, Gospel of Thomas
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Literature : Genres and Forms : Parable
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Wealth
Thesaurus BiBIL : Unbound Keywords : Esoterism
Pericopes Matthew 21,33-21,46
Matthew 22,1-22,14
Mark 12,1-12,12
Luke 12,16-12,21
Luke 14,15-14,24
Luke 20,9-20,19
Last modification 2017-10-27