University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:76768
Publication Type Journal article
Title (English, Long) The Preliminary Edition of 4QPsc (4Q85)
Author Skehan, Patrick W.
Author Ulrich, Eugene C.
Author Flint, Peter W.
Journal Revue de Qumrân (Volume: 18, Issue: 3, Other numbering: 71)
Year (Publication) 1998
Year (Copyright) 1998
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 1998
Year (Reference) 1998
Language English
Pages 343-357 Pages
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Text : Textual Criticism
Thesaurus BiBIL : Books of the Old Testament : Writings : Psalms
Thesaurus BiBIL : Milieu : Ancient Judaism : Qumran - Dead Sea : Texts : Texts : 4Q - Qumran Cave 4
Pericopes Psalms 16,7-16,10
Psalms 17,1
Psalms 18,3-18,14
Psalms 18,16-18,18
Psalms 18,32-18,41
Psalms 27,12-28,4
Psalms 35,27-35,28
Psalms 37,18-37,19
Psalms 42,5
Psalms 44,8-44,9
Psalms 45,8-45,11
Psalms 49,1-49,17
Psalms 50,13-51,5
Psalms 52,5-53,1
Last modification 2017-10-27