University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:74832
Publication Type Book
Title (English, Long) 'All that God had Done with Them'. The Narration of the Works of God in the Early Christian Community as Described in the Acts of the Apostles
Author Maloney, Linda M.
Series American University Studies. Series VII: Theology and Religion (Volume: 91)
Year (Publication) 1991
Year (Copyright) 1991
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 1991
Year (Reference) 1991
Library BCU/Dorigny, Lausanne
Signature TVA 56405
Department magasins
Publishing house P. Lang
Place New York
ISBN 0-8204-1410-7
Edition number 1
Language English
Pages 237 Pages
XIII Pages
height in cm 23
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Text : Ancient Recensions and Versions : Greek Versions : Septuagint
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Literature : Genres and Forms
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Ecclesiology
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : History
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Work of God
Thesaurus BiBIL : Books of the New Testament : Acts of the Apostles
Pericopes Luke 24,33-24,35
Acts of the Apostles 4,23-4,31
Acts of the Apostles 11,1-11,18
Acts of the Apostles 12,11-12,17
Acts of the Apostles 14,26-14,28
Acts of the Apostles 15,1-15,35
Acts of the Apostles 21,15-21,20
Last modification 2017-10-27