University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:62124
Publication Type Book
Title (English, Long) Old Testament Apocalyptic
Author Hanson, Paul D.
Series Interpreting Biblical Texts
Year (Publication) 1987
Year (Copyright) 1987
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 1987
Year (Reference) 1987
Library BCU/Dorigny, Lausanne
Signature TVA 18683
Department magasins
Publishing house Abingdon Press
Place Nashville
ISBN 0-687-28750-2
Edition number 1
Language English
Pages 144 Pages
height in cm 20
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Bible (as a whole) : Bible (as a whole) -- Hermeneutics - Methods : Homiletics
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Prophets
Thesaurus BiBIL : Milieu : Ancient Judaism : Religious Parties and Movements : Apocalyptic
Pericopes Isaiah 24,1-25,12
Isaiah 34,1-35,10
Isaiah 59,1-59,21
Isaiah 65,17-65,25
Isaiah 66,1-66,14
Zechariah 14,1-14,21
Daniel 7,1-7,28
Daniel 9,1-9,27
Last modification 2017-10-27