University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:5695
Publication Type Book
Title (English, Long) The Gospel in Parable. Metaphor, Narrative, and Theology in the Synoptic Gospels
Author Donahue, John R.
Year (Publication) 1988
Year (Copyright) 1988
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 1988
Year (Reference) 1988
Library BCU/Dorigny, Lausanne
Signature TVA 16816
Place 226.1.08
Publishing house Fortress Press
Place Philadelphia
ISBN 0-8006-0852-6
Edition number 1
Language English
Pages XI Pages
254 Pages
height in cm 22
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Literature : Genres and Forms : Parable
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Disciples
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Eschatology
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Parables
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Kingdom of God
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Messianic Secret
Thesaurus BiBIL : Books of the New Testament : Gospels : Synoptic Gospels : Gospel of Matthew
Thesaurus BiBIL : Books of the New Testament : Gospels : Synoptic Gospels : Gospel of Mark
Thesaurus BiBIL : Books of the New Testament : Gospels : Synoptic Gospels : Gospel of Luke
Pericopes Matthew 18,23-18,35
Matthew 20,1-20,16
Matthew 21,28-22,14
Matthew 24,1-25,46
Mark 4,1-4,34
Mark 12,1-12,11
Mark 13,1-13,37
Luke 10,25-10,42
Last modification 2017-10-27