University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:5290
Publication Type Book
Title (English, Long) The Confessions of Jeremiah: Their Interpretation and Role in Chapters 1-25
Author O'Connor, Kathleen M.
Series Society of Biblical Literature. Dissertation Series (Volume: 94)
Year (Publication) 1988
Year (Copyright) 1988
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 1988
Year (Reference) 1988
Library BCU/Dorigny, Lausanne
Signature SBA 81/94
Department magasins
Publishing house Scholars Press
Place Atlanta
ISBN 1-55540-000-0
Edition number 1
Language English
Pages XV Pages
183 Pages
height in cm 23
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Confession of Faith
Thesaurus BiBIL : Books of the Old Testament : Latter Prophets : Jeremiah
Pericopes Jeremiah 11,18-12,6
Jeremiah 15,10-15,21
Jeremiah 17,14-17,18
Jeremiah 18,18-18,23
Jeremiah 20,7-20,18
Last modification 2017-10-27