University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:51059
Publication Type Article of book
Title (English, Long) "Produce Fruit Worthy of Repentance": Parables of Judgment against the Jewish Religious Leaders and the Nation (Matthew 21:28-22:14 par.; Luke 13:6-9
Author Martens, Allan W.
Collection The Challenge of Jesus' Parables
Year (Reference) 2000
Language English
Pages 151-176 Pages
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Literature : Genres and Forms : Parable
Pericopes Matthew 21,28-22,14
Luke 13,6-13,9
Matthew 21,28-21,32
Matthew 21,33-21,46
Matthew 22,1-22,14
Luke 14,15-14,24
Last modification 2017-10-27