University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:4814
Publication Type Book
Title (English, Long) The Rejection of Saul in the Perspective of the Deuteronomistic School. A Study of 1 Sm 15 and Related Texts
Author Foresti, Fabrizio
Series Studia Theologica - Teresianum (Volume: 5)
Year (Publication) 1984
Year (Copyright) 1984
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 1984
Year (Reference) 1984
Library BCU/Dorigny, Lausanne
Signature SBA 1098
Department magasins
Publishing house Edizioni del Teresianum
Place Rome
Edition number 1
Language English
Pages 205 Pages
height in cm 21
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Bible (as a whole) : Bible (as a whole) -- Hermeneutics - Methods : Hermeneutics : Tradition
Thesaurus BiBIL : Bible (as a whole) : Bible (as a whole) -- Hermeneutics - Methods : Methods : Diachronic Methods : Source Criticism / Literary Criticism
Thesaurus BiBIL : Bible (as a whole) : Bible (as a whole) -- Hermeneutics - Methods : Methods : Synchronic Methods : Literary Criticism
Thesaurus BiBIL : Ancient Near East : Ancient Near East (in general) : Themes : Amalekites
Thesaurus BiBIL : Ancient Near East : Lands of the Levant (except Canaan-Israel) : Lands of the Levant (in general)
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : History of Canaan-Israel : Periods : United Monarchy (1030-933) : Saul
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Literature
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Historical Traditions : Deuteronomist
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Prophets
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Judgment
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Obedience
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Repentance
Pericopes Exodus 17,8-17,16
Deuteronomy 20,15-20,17
Deuteronomy 25,17-25,19
Joshua 6,1-7,26
1 Samuel 15,1-15,35
1 Samuel 16,1-16,13
1 Samuel 28,3-28,15
1 Samuel 30,1-30,31
Last modification 2017-10-27