University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:45162
Publication Type Article of book
Title (English, Long) Naming the Nameless: Gender and Discipleship in Matthew's Passion Narrative
Author Mattila, Talvikki
Collection Characterization in the Gospels. Reconceiving Narrative Criticism
Year (Reference) 1999
Language English
Pages 153-179 Pages
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Bible (as a whole) : Bible (as a whole) -- Hermeneutics - Methods : Methods : Synchronic Methods : Narratology
Thesaurus BiBIL : Books of the New Testament : Gospels : Synoptic Gospels : Gospel of Matthew
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Disciples
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Woman
Pericopes Matthew 26,69-26,75
Matthew 27,11-27,26
Matthew 27,54-27,66
Matthew 28,1-28,8
Matthew 28,8-28,10
Matthew 28,16-28,20
Last modification 2017-10-27