University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:43834
Publication Type Article of book
Title (English, Long) Poetry and Prose in the Book of Jeremiah
Author Wilson, Robert R.
Collection Ki Baruch Hu. Ancient Near Eastern, Biblical, and Judaic Studies in Honor of Baruch A. Levine
Year (Reference) 1999
Language English
Pages 413-427 Pages
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Literature : Genres and Forms : Narrative
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Literature : Devices and Figures : Poetry
Thesaurus BiBIL : Books of the Old Testament : Latter Prophets : Jeremiah
Pericopes Jeremiah 7,1-8,3
Jeremiah 27,1-27,22
Jeremiah 29,1-29,32
Jeremiah 32,1-32,44
Jeremiah 44,1-44,14
Last modification 2017-10-27