University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:37270
Publication Type Article of book
Title (English, Long) Predictions of the Destruction of the Herodian Temple in the Pseudepigraha, Qumran Scrolls, and Related Texts
Author Evans, Craig A.
1st Edition Predictions of the Destruction of the Herodian Temple in the Pseudepigrapha, Qumran Scrolls, and Related Texts
Collection Qumran Questions
Year (Reference) 1992
Language English
Pages 92-150 Pages
Genre Original
Notes JStPs 10 (1992), p. 89-147
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Milieu : Ancient Judaism : Themes : Temple
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Temple
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : History of Canaan-Israel : Periods : Roman Period (from 63 BCE) : On the Threshold of the Christian Era (63-4 BCE) : Herod the Great (37-4)
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Text : Ancient Recensions and Versions : Targums : Targum Jonathan
Thesaurus BiBIL : Milieu : Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha : Apocryphal Texts relating to Old Testament Characters or Events : Texts : Posterity of Adam to the deluge : Enoch : 1 Enoch (Ethiopian)
Thesaurus BiBIL : Milieu : Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha : Apocryphal Texts relating to Old Testament Characters or Events : Texts : Patriarchs : Testaments of the Twelve Patriarchs
Thesaurus BiBIL : Milieu : Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha : Apocryphal Texts relating to Old Testament Characters or Events : Texts : Lives of the Prophets
Thesaurus BiBIL : Milieu : Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha : Apocryphal Texts relating to Old Testament Characters or Events : Texts : Sibyls : Sibylline Oracles
Thesaurus BiBIL : Milieu : Ancient Judaism : Religious Parties and Movements : Hellenistic Judaism : Josephus
Thesaurus BiBIL : Milieu : Ancient Judaism : Qumran - Dead Sea : Texts : Texts : 1Q - Qumran Cave 1 : 1QpHab - Pesher on Habakkuk
Thesaurus BiBIL : Milieu : Ancient Judaism : Important Persons and Movements : Talmudic Period : Rabbinism : Tannaim : First Generation : Johanan ben Zaccaï
Thesaurus BiBIL : Unbound Keywords : Pella
Pericopes Mark 13,1-13,2
Luke 13,34-13,35
Luke 19,41-19,44
Luke 21,20-21,24
Luke 23,27-23,31
Last modification 2017-10-27