University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:223638
Publication Type Book
Title (English, Long) Three Times a Year
Title (English, ) Studies on Festival Legislation in the Pentateuch
Author Gesundheit, Shimon
Series Forschungen zum Alten Testament (Volume: 82)
Year (Publication) 2012
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 2012
Year (Copyright) 2012
Year (Reference) 2012
Library BCU/Dorigny, Lausanne
Signature XA 577/82
Place 222.08
Publishing house Mohr Siebeck
Place Tübingen
ISBN 978-3-16-150980-3
Edition number 1
Language English
Pages XIII Pages
277 Pages
height in cm 24
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Books of the Old Testament : Pentateuch
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Israelite Festivals
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Historical Traditions
Pericopes Exodus 23,14-23,19
Exodus 34,18-34,26
Exodus 12,1-12,28
Exodus 13,1-13,16
Deuteronomy 16,1-16,17
Last modification 2017-10-27