University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:221724
Publication Type Book
Title (English, Long) Justice and Compassion in Biblical Law
Author Hiers, Richard H.
Year (Publication) 2009
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 2009
Year (Copyright) 2009
Year (Reference) 2009
Library BCU/Dorigny, Lausanne
Signature UPA 81119
Place 221.08
Publishing house Continuum
Place New York / London
ISBN 978-0-567-26909-6
Edition number 1
Language English
Pages xi Pages
243 Pages
height in cm 23
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Justice
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Mercy
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Law
Thesaurus BiBIL : Bible (as a whole) : Bible (as a whole) -- Hermeneutics - Methods : Hermeneutics
Pericopes Genesis 38,24-38,26
2 Samuel 12,1-12,15
2 Samuel 14,1-14,11
1 Kings 3,16-3,28
1 Kings 21,1-21,16
Jeremiah 26,7-26,24
Leviticus 24,10-24,23
Numbers 15,32-15,36
Last modification 2017-10-27