University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:219488
Publication Type Article of book
Title (English, Long) 'Now you see me, now you don't!'. Jeremiah and God
Author Johnston, Philip S.
Congress volume Prophecy and Prophets in Ancient Israel
Year (Reference) 2010
Language English
Pages 290-308 Pages
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Books of the Old Testament : Latter Prophets : Jeremiah
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Prophets
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : God
Pericopes Jeremiah 11,18-11,23
Jeremiah 12,1-12,6
Jeremiah 15,10-15,14
Jeremiah 15,15-15,21
Jeremiah 17,14-17,18
Jeremiah 18,18-18,23
Jeremiah 20,7-20,13
Jeremiah 20,14-20,18
Last modification 2017-10-27