University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:218729
Publication Type Article of book
Title (English, Long) Paul the Exorcist and Healer
Author Evans, Craig A.
Edited book Paul and His Theology
Year (Reference) 2006
Language English
Pages 363-379 Pages
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Exorcism
Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Healing
Pericopes 2 Corinthians 12,12
Romans 15,18-15,19
Acts of the Apostles 13,6-13,12
Acts of the Apostles 14,8-14,12
Acts of the Apostles 16,16-16,18
Acts of the Apostles 19,11-19,20
Acts of the Apostles 20,7-20,12
Acts of the Apostles 28,7-28,10
Last modification 2017-10-27