University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:212570
Publication Type Article of book
Title (English, Long) Jesus and the Shema
Author Tan, Kim Huat
Edited book Handbook for the Study of the Historical Jesus. Volume 3. The Historical Jesus
Year (Reference) 2011
Language English
Pages 2677-2707 Pages
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : New Testament (Introduction) : Jesus
Pericopes Deuteronomy 6,4-6,9
Deuteronomy 11,13-11,21
Numbers 15,37-15,41
Matthew 22,34-22,40
Mark 12,38-12,40
Luke 10,25-10,28
Last modification 2017-10-27