University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:204120
Publication Type Journal article
Title (English, Long) Homer, Hesiod, and Q
Author Derrett, J. Duncan M.
Journal Bibbia e Oriente. Rivista internazionale trimestrale per la conoscenza della Bibbia (Volume: 50, Issue: 3-4, Other numbering: 237)
Year (Publication) 2008
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 2008
Year (Copyright) 2008
Year (Reference) 2008
Year (Second publication) 2008
Language English
Pages 245-252 (105-112) Pages
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Books of the New Testament : Gospels : Synoptic Gospels : Logia (Q)
Thesaurus BiBIL : Milieu : Graeco-Roman World : Literature - Philosophy
Pericopes Matthew 24,45-24,51
Luke 12,41-12,45
Mark 13,33-13,37
Matthew 25,14-25,30
Luke 19,11-19,27
Matthew 22,1-22,14
Luke 14,16-14,24
Last modification 2017-10-27