University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:203061
Publication Type Journal article
Title (English, Long) The Spirit of Falsehood
Author Hamori, Esther J.
Journal Catholic Biblical Quarterly (Volume: 72, Issue: 1)
Year (Publication) 2010
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 2010
Year (Copyright) 2010
Year (Reference) 2010
Year (Second publication) 2010
Language English
Pages 15-30 Pages
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Spirit
Pericopes 1 Kings 22,19-22,23
1 Samuel 16,14-16,23
1 Samuel 18,10-18,12
1 Samuel 19,9-19,10
Judges 9,23-9,24
Isaiah 19,13-19,14
Isaiah 29,9-29,10
Job 4,12-4,21
Hosea 4,12
Hosea 5,4
Hosea 9,7
Hosea 12,2
Terms רוּחַ רוח
שֶׁקֶר שׁקר
Last modification 2017-10-27