University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:1828
Publication Type Book
Title (English, Long) The Prose Sermons of the Book of Jeremiah. A Redescription of the Correspondance with Deuteronomistic Literature in the Light of Recent Text-Critical Research
Author Stulman, Louis
Series Society of Biblical Literature. Dissertation Series (Volume: 83)
Year (Publication) 1986
Year (Copyright) 1986
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 1986
Year (Reference) 1986
Library BCU/Dorigny, Lausanne
Signature SBA 81/83
Department magasins
Publishing house Scholars Press
Place Atlanta
ISBN 0-89130-961-6
Edition number 1
Language English
Pages VII Pages
157 Pages
height in cm 23
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Historical Traditions : Deuteronomist
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Text : Textual Criticism
Thesaurus BiBIL : Books of the Old Testament : Latter Prophets : Jeremiah
Pericopes Jeremiah 3,6-3,13
Jeremiah 7,1-8,3
Jeremiah 11,1-11,14
Jeremiah 16,1-16,15
Jeremiah 18,1-18,12
Jeremiah 21,1-21,10
Jeremiah 25,1-25,14
Jeremiah 27,1-27,22
Last modification 2017-10-27