University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:17654
Publication Type Book
Title (French, Long) Dieu dans l'Ecriture
Author Briend, Jacques
Series Lectio Divina (Volume: 150)
Year (Publication) 1992
Year (Copyright) 1992
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 1992
Year (Reference) 1992
Library BCU/Dorigny, Lausanne
Signature SBA 64/150
Department magasins
Publishing house Cerf
Place Paris
ISBN 2-204-04570-5
Edition number 1
Language French
Pages 136 Pages
height in cm 22
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Bible (as a whole) : Bible (as a whole) -- Hermeneutics - Methods : Methods : Synchronic Methods : Literary Criticism
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : History of Canaan-Israel : Periods : Origins : Moses
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Literature : Genres and Forms
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Father God
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Elijah
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Theophany
Thesaurus BiBIL : Unbound Keywords : Elijah
Pericopes Exodus 33,18-33,23
Numbers 11,11-11,15
Deuteronomy 32,1-32,52
1 Samuel 3,1-3,21
1 Kings 19,1-19,21
Isaiah 40,1-55,13
Psalms 90
Job 38
Last modification 2017-10-27