University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:140464
Publication Type Book
Title (English, Long) Yahweh Fighting from Heaven
Title (English, ) God as Warrior and as God of Heaven in the Hebrew Psalter and Ancient Near Eastern Iconography
Author Klingbeil, Martin
Series Orbis Biblicus et Orientalis (Volume: 169)
Year (Publication) 1999
Year (Copyright) 1999
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 1999
Year (Reference) 1999
Library BCU/Dorigny, Lausanne
Signature SBA 75/169
Place magasins
Publishing house Universitätsverlag
Place Freiburg/Schweiz
ISBN 3-7278-1250-8
Publishing house Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht
Place Göttingen
ISBN 3-525-53678-x
Edition number 1
Language English
Pages 361 Pages
x Pages
height in cm 24
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Literature : Devices and Figures : Metaphor
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : God
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : War
Thesaurus BiBIL : Books of the Old Testament : Writings : Psalms
Thesaurus BiBIL : Unbound Keywords : Heaven
Thesaurus BiBIL : Unbound Keywords : Iconography
Pericopes Psalms 18,8-18,16
Psalms 21,9-21,13
Psalms 29,3-29,9
Psalms 46,7-46,12
Psalms 65,10-65,14
Psalms 68,15-68,22
Psalms 83,14-83,18
Psalms 144,5-144,8
Last modification 2017-10-27