University of Lausanne BiBIL
  Institut romand des sciences bibliques
  Biblical Bibliography of Lausanne - BiBIL
Administration Contact Impressum  
Search
Notice details
Bibil Identifier bibil:101698
Publication Type Journal article
Title (German, Long) Vom Opfer zur Auslösung. Analyse ausgewählter Texte zum Thema Erstgeburt im Alten Testament
Author Finsterbusch, Karin
Journal Vetus Testamentum (Volume: 56, Issue: 1)
Year (Publication) 2005
Year (Copyright) 2005
Year (Original (1st Edition)) 2005
Year (Reference) 2005
Language German
Pages 21-45 Pages
Genre Original
Keywords Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Sacrifice
Thesaurus BiBIL : Old Testament (Introduction) : Theology : Themes : Birth
Pericopes Ezekiel 20,25-25,26
Exodus 22,28-22,29
Exodus 34,19-34,20
Deuteronomy 15,19-15,23
Numbers 18,15-18,18
Last modification 2017-10-27